Accident Piper PA-28-161 Warrior II ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350385

Date:Sunday 13 May 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-161 Warrior II
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Voltera -   Italy
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Upon landing, the aircraft overran the end of the runway, resulting in severe damage.

Sources:

BFU 4X012-12