Accident Pottier P-50 Bouvreuil ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350405

Date:Sunday 4 August 2013
Time:
Type:Pottier P-50 Bouvreuil
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Mendig -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
An engine malfunction occurred during a take-off maneuver. The aircraft landed on a meadow and the nose landing gear broke.

Sources:

BFU 3X098-13