Serious incident Robin HR.200-100 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350418

Date:Wednesday 6 April 2011
Time:09:18
Type:Silhouette image of generic HR20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin HR.200-100
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Serious incident
Location:near Meinerzhagen -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During cruise flight, the aircraft severed the ground cable of a high-voltage overhead power line. The aircraft landed in Würzburg (Schenkenturm) without any problems.

Sources:

BFU 7X006-11