Accident Robin HR.200-120B ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350419

Date:Friday 25 May 2012
Time:19:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic HR20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin HR.200-120B
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Reinsdorf Airfield (EDOD) -   Germany
Phase: Approach
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During a target landing exercise, there was a collision with a lamp of the night flight lighting system during the approach. This damaged the aircraft's left main landing gear.

Sources:

BFU 3X053-12