Accident Rolladen-Schneider LS6 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350430

Date:Sunday 9 September 2012
Time:15:40
Type:Rolladen-Schneider LS6
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Gammelsdorf -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After an interrupted take-off at an altitude of 10-30 m, the glider stalled and touched down hard.

Sources:

BFU 3X131-12