Accident Scheibe SF 25c ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350443

Date:Friday 3 May 2013
Time:12:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic SF25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Scheibe SF 25c
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Emmerich -   Germany
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While taxiing back from the runway, a landing rider was touched. This resulted in damage to the lower fairing of the left wing and to the ribs.

Sources:

BFU 3X034-13