Accident Schempp-Hirth Arcus T ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350451

Date:Wednesday 6 July 2011
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ARCP model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schempp-Hirth Arcus T
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:near Räyskälä -   Finland
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During an outlanding, the left wing touched the ground and the aircraft turned 180 degrees.

Sources:

BFU 4X020-11