Accident Schempp-Hirth Discuss A/b ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350460

Date:Friday 22 April 2011
Time:17:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic DISC model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schempp-Hirth Discuss A/b
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:near Stade -
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During an off-field landing on a field, the glider spun. The right wing was severely damaged.

Sources:

BFU 3X028-11