Accident Schleicher Ash 25 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350479

Date:Wednesday 3 October 2012
Time:14:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic AS25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher Ash 25
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Mittenwald -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The landing gear and the fuselage were damaged during an outlanding on uneven ground.

Sources:

BFU 3X153-12