Serious incident Schröder Fire Balloons G ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350543

Date:Friday 16 August 2013
Time:22:39
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schröder Fire Balloons G
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Kevelaer -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The pilot and a passenger were slightly injured during a drag landing in gusts of wind.

Sources:

BFU 7X006-13