Loss of pressurization Incident Sukhoi Superjet 100-95LR RA-89095,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 351157

Date:Thursday 25 January 2024
Time:06:28 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU95 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Superjet 100-95LR
Owner/operator:Azimuth
Registration: RA-89095
MSN: 95155/155
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 103
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near airport Ufa (UFA/UWUU) -   Russia
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Ufa Airport (UFA/UWUU)
Destination airport:Omsk Airport (OMS/UNOO)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Azimuth flight A46049, a Sukhoi Superjet 100-95LR, returned to Ufa Airport following a cabin pressurization issue. The aircraft landed safely.

Sources:

https://tass.ru/proisshestviya/19811519
https://t.me/aviaincident/27825
https://t.me/ptprok/2770
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-89095#33bd72a1
https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/170532