Incident Grob G103 Twin Astir N1202Z,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 351189

Date:Thursday 25 January 2024
Time:c. 14:15 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic gr13 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grob G103 Twin Astir
Owner/operator:Tampa Bay Soaring Society Inc
Registration: N1202Z
MSN: 3615
Year of manufacture:1982
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Zephyrhills, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Zephyrhills, FL
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The glider crashed on departure for unknown reasons. The pilot received minor injuries.

Sources:

FAA