Incident Beechcraft A45 Mentor N666,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 351317

Date:Sunday 28 January 2024
Time:c. 22:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic T34P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A45 Mentor
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N666
MSN: GM-141
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Palo Alto Airport (PAO/KPAO), CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Paso Robles Airport, CA (PRB/KPRB)
Destination airport:Palo Alto Airport, CA (PAO/KPAO)
Narrative:
The aircraft landed gear-up and slid off the runway into the dirt sustaining minor damage. There were no injuries to either occupant.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:28-JAN-24,PALO%20ALTO,N666

https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=a8ca82&lat=36.755&lon=-121.546&zoom=6.3&showTrace=2024-01-28&trackLabels

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
22 February 2014 N666 Private 0 Hollister Municipal (KCVH), CA sub
Fuel starvation

Location