Accident Robin HR.100/250TR F-HALC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 351375

Date:Monday 22 January 2024
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic HR10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin HR.100/250TR
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-HALC
MSN: 558
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Montpellier-Méditerranée Airport (MPL/LFMT), Mauguio, Hérault -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Montpellier-Méditerranée Airport (MPL/LFMT)
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The left main gear of a Robin HR.100/250TR broke during landing at Montpellier-Méditerranée Airport (MPL/LFMT), Mauguio, Hérault.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: BEA2024-0020
Status: Preliminary report
Report: Preliminary report

Sources:

https://bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/accident-to-the-robin-hr100-registered-f-halc-on-22-01-2024-at-montpellier/

http://tagazous.free.fr/photos/highdef/50/50792.jpg (photo)

History of this aircraft

Ex French Air Force No.558 FZJ[PM]

Location