Incident Antonov An-2TP RA-01413,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 351451

Date:Friday 2 February 2024
Time:12:45 MSK
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2TP
Owner/operator:Mobil Avia
Registration: RA-01413
MSN: 1G230-53
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Yamal Peninsula, Burovaya 201 airstrip -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Burovaya 201 airstrip
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
On February 2, at 12:45 Moscow time, the An-2 RA-01413 aircraft of the Mobil Avia company, while landing at the landing site Burovaya 201 on the Yamal Peninsula, was affected by a sudden gust of wind. During the run after landing, the An-2 made a collision with the tail skid on the end of the safety strip light.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/28091
https://t.me/uraltransprok/4853
https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/63005

Media: