Incident Beechcraft G35 Bonanza N4627D,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 351525

Date:Monday 5 February 2024
Time:5:53
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft G35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N4627D
MSN: D-4785
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Mankato Municipal Airport, MN (MKT/KMKT) -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Mankato Municipal Airport, MN (MKT/KMKT)
Narrative:
During taxi the pilot mistakenly pulled the gear lever and the nose gear collapsed.

Sources:

https://www.mankatofreepress.com/news/local_news/mishap-causes-plane-to-slide-off-runway/article_2a3573b0-c495-11ee-8a03-3f403a554bd4.html
FAA