Incident Cessna 172N N737LU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 351619

Date:Friday 9 February 2024
Time:c. 18:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172N
Owner/operator:SkyView Aviation / RIYA AVIATION LLC
Registration: N737LU
MSN: 17269508
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Pine Mountain Lake (E45), Groveland, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Tracy Municipal Airport, CA (KTCY)
Destination airport:E45
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An incident involving an aircraft has been reported at Pine Mountain Lake (E45), Groveland, California.

Sources:

https://www.mymotherlode.com/news/local/3307499/a-plane-crash-at-the-pine-mountain-lake-airport.html
https://data.ntsb.gov/carol-repgen/api/Aviation/ReportMain/GenerateNewestReport/193786/pdf
https://skyviewaviation.com/

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
10 February 2024 N737LU Riya Aviation LLC 0 Pine Mountain Lake Airport (E45), Madera, CA sub