Incident AH-64D Apache Longbow ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 351673

Date:Monday 12 February 2024
Time:13:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic H64 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
AH-64D Apache Longbow
Owner/operator:Utah National Guard
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:West Jordan Army Aviation Support Facility -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An AH-64D Apache Longbow helicopter, operated by the Utah National Guard, crashed under unknown circumstances at the West Jordan Army Aviation Facility. Both pilots were injured. The helicopter was destroyed.

Sources:

https://ksltv.com/622134/national-guard-helicopter-crashes-in-west-jordan/