Incident Boeing 737-86N (WL) RA-73264,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 351762

Date:Saturday 17 February 2024
Time:12:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-86N (WL)
Owner/operator:Alrosa
Registration: RA-73264
MSN: 32659/1709
Year of manufacture:2005
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Novosibirsk, Tolmachevo Airport (OVB/UNNT) -   Russia
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Mirny Airport (MJZ/UERR)
Destination airport:Novosibirsk-Tolmachevo Airport (OVB/UNNT)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Alrosa Airlines flight 589, a Boeing 737-800 (RA-73264), contacted a refueling vehicle on the apron at Novosibirsk-Tolmachevo Airport (OVB).
The lower fin of the left wing sharklet struck the vehicle. The plane was grounded to determine damage.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviatorshina/4232
https://t.me/vm_sut/3354
https://t.me/zstproc/2231
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/flights/6r589#34080382
https://www.airfleets.net/ficheapp/plane-b737ng-32659.htm

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
15 February 2024 RA-73264 Alrosa 0 near Novosibirsk non

Location