Incident Aeroprakt A22 Foxbat YL-CCR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 351842

Date:Wednesday 6 June 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AP22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aeroprakt A22 Foxbat
Owner/operator:
Registration: YL-CCR
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:near Ādaži airfield -   Latvia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Adazi Airfield (EVAD)
Narrative:
Forced landing outside the airfield after the engine stopped. During the landing, the front strut and propeller blade were partially damaged.

Sources:

https://lv.wikipedia.org/wiki/%C4%80da%C5%BEu_lidlauks