Accident Cessna 210L PT-JZG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 351958

Date:Saturday 6 January 2024
Time:19:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210L
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PT-JZG
MSN: 21060424
Year of manufacture:1974
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Rio Sono, Tocantins -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft made a forced landing in a field at Fazenda Mutum, in the municipality of Rio Sono, TO.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Preliminary report
Duration:
Download report: Preliminary report

Sources:

https://dedalo.sti.fab.mil.br/ocorrencia/83016