Accident DUAL ENTRY 34-11,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 351983

Date:Tuesday 29 January 1935
Time:
Type:DUAL ENTRY
Owner/operator:WRONG DATE
Registration: 34-11
MSN: 5111
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Ágreda -   Spain
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Written off (destroyed) when crashed near Agreda, Soria 29.1.35; pilot Major Jose Martinez de Aragon killed, passenger Lieutenant Jose Ordovas slightly injured.

Sources:

1. https: