Fuel exhaustion Incident Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B RA-89099,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 351988

Date:Saturday 24 February 2024
Time:16:10 MSK
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU95 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B
Owner/operator:Rossia Airlines
Registration: RA-89099
MSN: 95137
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Saint Petersburg -   Russia
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Saint Petersburg-Pulkovo Airport (LED/ULLI)
Destination airport:Kaliningrad-Khrabrovo Airport (KGD/UMKK)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
After the aircraft took off at 16:20 Moscow time, the crew reported problems with navigation equipment, the decision to return to the departure airport and requested fuel exhaustion in the holding area for the subsequent landing approach. Landing safely at 17:34.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/28564
https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/149460