Incident Boeing 737-524 (WL) RA-73036,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 352119

Date:Thursday 29 February 2024
Time:13:02 MSK
Type:Silhouette image of generic B735 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-524 (WL)
Owner/operator:UTair Airlines
Registration: RA-73036
MSN: 27316/2573
Year of manufacture:1994
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:near Ufa -   Russia
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Ufa Airport (UFA/UWUU)
Destination airport:Kogalym International Airport (KGP/USRK)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
After takeoff at flight level 130, the aircraft crew reported that the left landing gear was not retracted. Having run out of fuel in the holding area, the plane returned safely to the departure airport.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/28682
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-73036#342eb3cf
https://www.airfleets.net/ficheapp/plane-b737-27316.htm

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
29 December 2023 RA-73036 UTair Airlines 0 near Surgut Airport (SGC/USRR) unk
Engine failure