Incident Heinkel He-111 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 352174

Date:xx Jul 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H111 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He-111
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Dvinsk (Daugavpils) region -   Latvia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
the regiment's first aerial victory in the Great Patriotic War was won: senior lieutenant A. A. Fedotov, piloting an i-153, shot down a German He-111 bomber in an air battle in the Dvinsk region between dates 10-19 july 1941.

Sources:

https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/49-%D0%B9_%D0%B8%D1%81%D1%82%D1%80%D0%B5%D0%B1%D0%B8%D1%82%D0%B5%D0%BB%D1%8C%D0%BD%D1%8B%D0%B9_%D0%B0%D0%B2%D0%B8%D0%B0%D1%86%D0%B8%D0%BE%D0%BD%D0%BD%D1%8B%D0%B9_%D0%BF%D0%BE%D0%BB%D0%BA