Incident Raj Hamsa X-Air F Gumnam AAW M-104,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 352211

Date:Tuesday 5 March 2024
Time:c. 09:15
Type:Raj Hamsa X-Air F Gumnam
Owner/operator:Indian Army
Registration: AAW M-104
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Kanchanpur, Bodh Gaya, Bihar -   India
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Indian Army ultralight, operated by the Officers Training Academy, experienced an engine failure and crashed in Kanchanpur, Bodh Gaya, Bihar.
Both occupants suffered minor injuries and the ultralight received minor damage.

Sources:

https://m.sakshipost.com/news/army-aircraft-crash-lands-bihar-s-gaya-pilots-safe-ld-279246
https://www.ssbcrack.com/2024/03/microlight-aircraft-from-ota-gaya-crashed-in-bihar.html
https://www.etvbharat.com/en/!state/army-helicopter-crashes-in-bihars-gaya-pilots-safe-enn24030502028