Accident Cessna T210N N4777Y,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 35234

Date:Thursday 3 June 1982
Time:19:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210N
Owner/operator:Larry Ludden
Registration: N4777Y
MSN: 21064008
Total airframe hrs:644 hours
Engine model:CONTINENTAL TSIO-520R
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Humphreys Peak , AZ -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Page, AZ (PGA)
Destination airport:Scottsdale, AZ (SDL)
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
TE ACFT IMPACTED HUMPHREYS PEAK AT 10,200 FT MSL. THE LAST WX OBSERVATION AT GRAND CANYON WAS AT 1745. THE REPORTED WWX WAS A CLEAR SKY & 50 MI VISIBILITY. CAUSE:

Sources:

NTSB: https://www.ntsb.gov/ntsb/brief.asp?ev_id=20020917X03657