Incident Piper PA-31T1-500 Cheyenne I D-ILCE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 352458

Date:xx Dec 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PAY1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-31T1-500 Cheyenne I
Owner/operator:DSF Flugdienst
Registration: D-ILCE
MSN: 31T-8004053
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Bautzen -
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Bautzen Airfield (EDAB)
Narrative:
In December 2015, while landing at Bautzen, her nose gear collapsed and she suffered heavy damage. D-ILCE was scrapped at Bautzen in August 2016.

Sources:

https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/7651814