Accident Rockwell 681 Hawk Commander PT-IEE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 35265

Date:Saturday 16 December 2000
Time:21:20 LT
Type:Rockwell 681 Hawk Commander
Owner/operator:Agropecuária João Caetano
Registration: PT-IEE
MSN: 6071
Year of manufacture:1972
Fatalities:Fatalities: 7 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:São Paulo, SP -   Brazil
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:SBSP
Destination airport:SBMG
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The twin-engine plane crashed and caught fire on houses shortly after takeoff. All occupants of the aircraft died and four people who live in the affected residences were injured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www2.anac.gov.br/segVoo/seguranca6.asp
http://www.aeromuseu.com.br/rab_pt.htm
http://www1.folha.uol.com.br/fsp/cotidian/ff1812200007.htm