Incident Ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 352794

Date:Thursday 7 March 2024
Time:
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:within Hendersonville Airport, NC (0A7) -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A ultralight crashed and flipped within Hendersonville Airport (0A7), NC. The single pilot was taken to the hospital.

Sources:

https://www.whkp.com/news/one-person-hospitalized-after-small-plane-crashes-near-hendersonville-airport

https://airnav.com/airport/0A7