Incident Beechcraft H18 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 356161

Date:Sunday 2 July 1967
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft H18
Owner/operator:Japan Airlines (JAL)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Sendai, Miyagi -   Japan
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Sendai Training Field
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On July 2, 1967, a JAL Beechcraft H18 aircraft, which was undergoing touch-and-go training at the Sendai Training Center, made an emergency landing in a rice paddy due to a pilot error, injuring four trainees.

Sources:

https://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E6%97%A5%E6%9C%AC%E8%88%AA%E7%A9%BA%E3%81%AE%E8%88%AA%E7%A9%BA%E4%BA%8B%E6%95%85%E3%81%8A%E3%82%88%E3%81%B3%E3%82%A4%E3%83%B3%E3%82%B7%E3%83%87%E3%83%B3%E3%83%88#1960%E5%B9%B4%E4%BB%A3