Runway excursion Incident Cirrus SR20 N312DD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 360363

Date:Friday 15 March 2024
Time:c. 16:27
Type:Silhouette image of generic SR20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cirrus SR20
Owner/operator:312DD LLC
Registration: N312DD
MSN: 2153
Year of manufacture:2012
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Logan County Airport (6L4), Logan, WV -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Greenville Downtown Airport, SC (GMU/KGMU)
Destination airport:Logan County Airport (6L4)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained unreported damage subsequent to a runway overrun during landing at Logan County Airport (6L4), Logan, West Virginia.
One of the four related occupants onboard the airplane received minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.wsaz.com/2024/03/15/plane-crash-investigated-southern-wva/
https://www.wowktv.com/news/west-virginia/logan-county-wv/small-plane-crashes-at-logan-county-airport-only-one-minor-injury/
FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/N312DD/history/20240315/1830Z/KGMU/6L4