Incident Cessna 150M N714QX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 361663

Date:Sunday 26 February 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150M
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N714QX
MSN: 15079361
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Goldsby-David Jay Perry Airport, OK (1K4) -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna 150M (N714QX) and several other aircraft were damaged when a tornado crossed Goldsby-David Jay Perry Airport, OK (1K4).

Sources:

https://www.koco.com/article/oklahoma-goldsby-airport-tornado-damage/43093777

Location