Accident Cessna 150M N45238,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 366426

Date:Saturday 4 August 1990
Time:19:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150M
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N45238
MSN: 15076798
Year of manufacture:1975
Engine model:CONTINENTAL O-200-A
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Rochester, NH -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
THE ROCHESTER POLICE DEPARTMENT FOUND THE AIRPLANE ABANDONED UPSIDE-DOWN IN A FIELD ON AUGUST 5, 1990. THE PILOT HAS NOT RESPONDED TO INQUIRIES CONCERNING THE ACCIDENT. ACCIDENT DATE, TIME AND INJURIES ARE PRESUMED.

Probable Cause: UNDETERMINED.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: NYC90LA188
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 3 years
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB NYC90LA188