Incident Cessna 177RG Cardinal RG N511TT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 366584

Date:Thursday 14 March 2024
Time:c. 12:39
Type:Silhouette image of generic C77R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 177RG Cardinal RG
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N511TT
MSN: 177RG1177
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Emporia-Greensville Regional Airport (EMV), VA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Luray Caverns Airport, VA (LUA/KLUA)
Destination airport:Emporia Greensville Regional Airport, VA (KEMV)
Narrative:
The Cessna 177RG Cardinal RG landed gear-up at Emporia-Greeneville Regional Airport and sustained unknown damages.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:14-MAR-24,EMPORIA,N511TT

https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/N511TT