Incident Jodel D.150 Mascaret F-GUZS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 366962

Date:Thursday 21 March 2024
Time:13:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic D150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jodel D.150 Mascaret
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-GUZS
MSN: 22
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:allée de Bel-Air, Vierzon-Méreau airfield (LFFV) -   France
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Vierzon-Mereau Airfield (LFFV)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Jodel D.150 Mascaret overturned during a forced landing following an engine failure on takeoff. The pilot was only slightly injured.

Sources:

https://www.leberry.fr/mereau-18120/actualites/accident-d-avion-au-decollage-a-mereau-un-blesse-leger_14472648/?fbclid=IwAR10_mX_bgDOu2wO8ENL32XLE07I4rnvAxRV1tmFLO0HPPffhGUtVnS7UMY

https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/10203376

Location

Media: