Incident Aerotechnik L13-SEH ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 366964

Date:Friday 30 May 2003
Time:14:47
Type:Aerotechnik L13-SEH
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Heidenau -   Germany
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Pirna-Pratzschwitz Airfield (EDAR)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A few minutes after take off the engine lost power. The pilot carried out a ditching in the Elbe. The airplane sank.

Sources:

https://www.bfu-web.de/DE/Publikationen/Bulletins/2003/Bulletin05-2003.pdf?__blob=publicationFile
https://www.saechsische.de/plus/motorsegler-landet-auf-der-elbe-589005.html