Incident Bellanca 28-90 Flash ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 367224

Date:xx Feb 1938
Time:
Type:Bellanca 28-90 Flash
Owner/operator:ROC Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Wuhan, Hubei Province? -   China
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Throughout February, 1938, seven Bellanca "Flash," which were bought by China's air force only shortly before, were destroyed on the ground in Japanese air raid.

Sources:

Wei, G., Chen, Y. & Zhang, W. 2012. Encyclopaedia of Chinese Aircraft. Vol. 1. Beijing, China: Aviation Industry Publishing House. (in Chinese)
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bellanca_28-90