Incident Vickers VIM ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 369550

Date:xx Feb 1926
Time:
Type:Vickers VIM
Owner/operator:China Northwest Army - Aviation Directorate
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ulanqab, Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region -   China
Phase: Standing
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Three Vickers VIM airplanes were destroyed on the ground by hailstorm. Judging from the itinerary of China Northwest Army, this most likely happened between February and March in 1926.

Sources:

Zhu, F. 2019. Illustrated Catalog of Chinese Military Aircrafts (1912-1949). Hong Kong, China: The Commercial Press (Hong Kong). (in Chinese)
https://www.163.com/dy/article/IM78QBTS0553C0A6.html