Accident Rolladen-Schneider LS3-a PH-624,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 369784

Date:Wednesday 17 July 1985
Time:
Type:Rolladen-Schneider LS3-a
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PH-624
MSN: 3232
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Groesbeek -   Netherlands
Phase: Approach
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During the final approach, the pilot stalled the aircraft. It hit the ground with the left wing after which the nose also hit the ground. The pilot was seriously injured, the aircraft was destroyed.

Sources:

https://www.hdekker.info/Nieuwe%20map/1985.htm