Accident Beechcraft C55 Baron N6299V,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 3703

Date:Wednesday 19 December 1973
Time:00:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE55 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C55 Baron
Owner/operator:Fulton County
Registration: N6299V
MSN: TE-358
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Rochester, In -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Rockford,Ill
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
aircraft eqpd single throwover control column.Arm was on l side in unlocked psn.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: CHI74AC051
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB