Incident Let Aero 45 952,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 370532

Date:Wednesday 16 April 1952
Time:
Type:Let Aero 45
Owner/operator:CAAC
Registration: 952
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Harbin, Heilongjiang Province -   China
Phase: Landing
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
After completing a forestry spraying flight, the Aero 45 was involved in a landing accident at Majiagou airfield in Harbin. No casualty was reported, but the airplane was damaged beyond repair.

Sources:

Wei, G., Chen, Y. & Zhang, W. 2011. Encyclopaedia of Chinese Aircraft. Vol. 3. Beijing, China: Aviation Industry Publishing House. (in Chinese)