Accident North American B-25D-10 Mitchell 41-30352,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 370944

Date:Friday 7 January 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American B-25D-10 Mitchell
Owner/operator:448thBS 321stBG(M) USAAF
Registration: 41-30352
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Btwn Foligno and Perugia -   Italy
Phase: Combat
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hit by flak, all 7 bailed out, but the parachute of bombardier didn't work properly kill him.

Sources:

MACR #1818