Accident Cessna T210R N7381U,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 371722

Date:Saturday 19 December 1987
Time:17:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210R
Owner/operator:Charles B Severn
Registration: N7381U
MSN: 21064966
Total airframe hrs:297 hours
Engine model:CONTINENTAL TSIO-520-CE
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Bismarck, ND -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
THE PLT WAS ATTEMPTING TO TAKEOFF AT DUSK ON A GRAVEL ROAD. THE ACFT VEERED OFF OF ROAD AND HIT A DITCH.

Probable Cause:

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: DEN88LA038
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 9 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB DEN88LA038

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
9 November 1992 N7381U Spokane Airways 1 Boise, ID w/o

Location