Incident Dassault Rafale ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 372553

Date:Wednesday 20 March 2024
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic RFAL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Rafale
Owner/operator:French Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Rennes–Saint-Jacques Airport (RNS/LFRN) -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
A Dassault Rafale hit a bird and made an emergency landing at Rennes–Saint-Jacques Airport (RNS/LFRN).

Sources:

https://actu.fr/bretagne/rennes_35238/rennes-un-rafale-atterri-en-urgence-a-l-aeroport-apres-avoir-heurte-un-oiseau_60866172.html