Accident Brewster FLEET 7 N756V,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 375131

Date:Wednesday 7 May 1986
Time:14:30 LT
Type:Brewster FLEET 7
Owner/operator:Norbert Binski
Registration: N756V
MSN: 337
Year of manufacture:1931
Total airframe hrs:2451 hours
Engine model:KINNER B5R
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Arcadia, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
ACCORDING TO STATEMENTS, THE PILOT EXPERIENCED BRAKE DIFFICULTY & THE ACFT FLIPPED OVER DURING LANDING ROLLOUT & CAME TO REST INVERTED.

Probable Cause:

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA86LA258
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB MIA86LA258