Accident Boeing E75 N5191N,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 376607

Date:Tuesday 30 July 1985
Time:07:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ST75 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing E75
Owner/operator:A.g. Aviation Services Inc.
Registration: N5191N
MSN: 75-5521
Total airframe hrs:8877 hours
Engine model:P&W R-985
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Delavan, WI -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
THE ACFT NOSED OVER DURING A FORCED LNDG AFTER THE ENG QUIT.THE PLT SAID HE RAN OUT OF FUEL.

Probable Cause:

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: CHI85LA324
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB CHI85LA324

Location