Accident Beechcraft B-35 N3729N,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 376610

Date:Monday 29 July 1985
Time:17:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B-35
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N3729N
MSN: D-938
Engine model:CONTINENTAL E-185-1
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Auburn, WA -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Auburn, WA (S50)
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
DIRECTIONAL CONTROL OF THE ACFT WAS LOST FOR UNKNOWN REASONS JUST PRIOR TO ROTATION. THE ACFT THEN VEERED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE RWY.

Probable Cause:

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: SEA85LA185
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB SEA85LA185

Location