Incident Tupolev Tu-2 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 376907

Date:Sunday 13 May 1951
Time:
Type:Tupolev Tu-2
Owner/operator:China Air Force - 8th Air Division, 22nd Regiment
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   China
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Chinese Tupolev Tu-2 had an engine malfunction, causing the aircraft to sideslip. It veered off runway after landing and was damaged beyond repair.

Sources:

https://tieba.baidu.com/p/5065066798