ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 3771
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 26 July 1974 |
Time: | 13:00 |
Type: | Beechcraft A35 Bonanza |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | N8509A |
MSN: | D-2017 |
Year of manufacture: | 1949 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 4 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Selma, CA -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Initial climb |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Huntingtn Bch, CA |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:ovr max gross wt 103 lbs. 1.47 in ahead of forward cg limit. Temp 100 deg.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | OAK75AP004 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 3 months |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB